Approx Time | Court 1 | Winner/s |
7:15pm |
Mixed Doubles Semi-Final Carole Hannah/Carl Raven (0) vs Janice Cunningham/Clayton Hayman (-12) Games to start at (0), (-12) |
Janice Cunningham/Clayton Hayman (Sandon) 21-19, 1-21, 21-15 |
8:30pm |
Mixed Doubles Plate Final Wendy Gooday/Wilfried Janssen (-10) vs Fanitsa Theophanous/Andy Green (-2) Games to start at (-8), (0) |
Fanitsa Theophanous/Andy Green (Sandon) 21-19, 21-17 |
9.00pm |
Youth & Experience Mixed Doubles Semi-Final Jane Holland/Chris Fox (+2) vs Michelle Clarke/Robert Hedger (+6) Games to start at (0), (+4) |
Jane Holland/Chris Fox (LBC) 21-12, 17-21, 21-16 |
9.30pm |
Mens Singles Semi-Final Steve Tilbury (-12) vs Carl Raven (0) Games to start at (-12), (0) |
Steve Tilbury (LBC) 21-11, 21-13 |
10:00pm |
Ladies Doubles Semi-Final Vanessa Tarrant/Sophie Bardrick (-10) vs Gina Smith/Michelle Clarke (0) Games to start at (-10), (0) |
Vanessa Tarrant/Sophie Bardrick (Earls Colne RC) (Match conceded due to injury) |
10:30pm |
Mens Doubles Semi-Final Chris Fox/Melvin Hutton (+2) vs Clayton Hayman/Paul Leech (-10) Games to start at (+2), (-10) |
Chris Fox/Melvin Hutton (LBC) 13-21, 20-21 (previously conceded, played as a friendly) |
Court 2 |
Winner/s |
|
7:15pm |
Youth & Experience Ladies Doubles Final Gina Smith/Jane Holland (-2) vs Zoe Tarrant/Vanessa Tarrant (0) Games to start at (-2), (0) |
Zoe Tarrant/Vanessa Tarrant (Earls Colne RC) 21-18, 21-14 |
7:45pm |
Mens Doubles Semi-Final Wilfried Janssen/Robin Langton (-6) vs Darren Clarke/Bradley Clarke (-8) Games to start at (0), (-2) |
Wilfried Janssen/Robin Langton (Sandon) (Match conceded due to injury) |
8:30pm |
Mens Singles Semi-Final Clayton Hayman (-12) vs Richard Stybar (-9) Games to start at (-3), (0) |
Clayton Hayman (Sandon) 21-13, 21-17 |
9:00pm |
Ladies Doubles Semi-Final Caitlin Hinstridge/Melanie Goodison (0) vs Nicola Hutchins/Therese Hutton (0) Games to start at scratch |
Caitlin Hinstridge/Melanie Goodison (Bishops Stortford) 21-15, 17-21, 21-19 |
9.30pm |
Youth & Experience Mens Doubles Final Wilfried Janssen/Clayton Hayman (-10) vs Richard pipe/David Pipe (-2) Games to start at (-8), (0) |
Wilfried Janssen/Clayton Hayman (Sandon) 21-14, 21-17 |
10:00pm |
Mens Singles Plate Final Tyler Rolfe (0) vs Graeme Bowerman (-2) Games to start at (0), (-2) |
Graeme Bowerman (Bishops Stortford) 21-16, 21-19 |